0800 23 23 22

Exchange rate

Exchange rate

CurrencyCountryCurrency nameBuyingMiddleSalesParitet
AUDAustralian dollar70.223372.770375.31731
CADCanadian dollar71.078173.656176.23411
CHFSwiss franc122.2845126.0665129.84851
CNYJuan14.779315.639516.49971
DKKDanish krone15.153515.703116.25271
EUREuro114.4583117.3931120.32791
GBPPound sterling134.4566138.6151142.77361
HUFHungarian Forint30.628232.240233.8522100
JPYJapanese yen63.959166.278968.5987100
NOKNorwegian krone10.638611.024511.41041
RUBRussian ruble1.12651.25171.37691
SEKSwedish krona10.132610.500110.86761
USDAmerican dollar101.5167104.6564107.79611
CurrencyCountryCurrency nameEffective lowerMiddleEffective upperParitet
AUDAustralian dollar69.131872.770376.40881
CADCanadian dollar69.973373.656177.33891
CHFSwiss franc121.6542126.0665130.47881
CNYJuan0.000015.63950.00001
DKKDanish krone0.000015.70310.00001
EUREuro115.9257117.3931118.86051
GBPPound sterling133.7636138.6151143.46661
HUFHungarian Forint29.661032.240234.8194100
JPYJapanese yen0.000066.27890.0000100
NOKNorwegian krone0.000011.02450.00001
RUBRussian ruble0.00001.25170.00001
SEKSwedish krona0.000010.50010.00001
USDAmerican dollar100.9934104.6564108.31941

Download the course file in the file

Download files

Reference interest rates:

KSDKamatna stopa na depozitne olakšice4.5 %
RKSNBS reference interest rate5.75 %
IPCIndeks potrošačkih cena (u odnosu na prethodni mesec)0.2 %
B3MQuarterly Belibor4.7 %
E3MQuarterly Euribor2.634 %
B6MSix-month Belibor4.75 %
E6MSix-month Euribor2.905 %

* The bank is introducing the sale and purchase of foreign exchange in CNY starting from 27.08.2024.

* The bank temporarily stops the sale and purchase of NOK foreign cash from 01.06.2023.

* The bank temporarily stops the sale and purchase of DKK foreign cash from 28.10.2022.

Map of branch locations

Find a branch

Online branch

Online banking for retail and business clients. A team of professional online bankers is at your disposal for any additional support.

Find out more
Back to top