0800 23 23 22

Exchange rate

Exchange rate

CurrencyCountryCurrency nameBuyingMiddleSalesParitet
AUDAustralian dollar68.466570.949773.43291
CADCanadian dollar77.322680.127082.93141
CHFSwiss franc119.1799122.8659126.55191
DKKDanish krone15.168415.718516.26861
EUREuro114.9164117.2018119.48721
GBPPound sterling132.9969137.1102141.22351
HUFHungarian Forint28.596030.101131.6062100
JPYJapanese yen69.450371.969274.4881100
NOKNorwegian krone9.903010.262210.62141
RUBRussian ruble1.04741.16381.28021
SEKSwedish krona10.120410.487510.85461
USDAmerican dollar105.0215108.2696111.51771
CurrencyCountryCurrency nameEffective lowerMiddleEffective upperParitet
AUDAustralian dollar67.402270.949774.49721
CADCanadian dollar76.120780.127084.13331
CHFSwiss franc118.5656122.8659127.16621
DKKDanish krone14.932615.718516.50441
EUREuro114.9164117.2018119.48721
GBPPound sterling132.3113137.1102141.90911
HUFHungarian Forint27.693030.101132.5092100
JPYJapanese yen0.000071.96920.0000100
NOKNorwegian krone9.749110.262210.77531
RUBRussian ruble0.00001.16380.00001
SEKSwedish krona9.963110.487511.01191
USDAmerican dollar104.4802108.2696112.05901

Download the course file in the file

Download files

Reference interest rates:

KSDKamatna stopa na depozitne olakšice5.25 %
RKSNBS reference interest rate6.5 %
IPCIndeks potrošačkih cena (u odnosu na prethodni mesec)0.3 %
B3MQuarterly Belibor5.7 %
E3MQuarterly Euribor3.945 %
B6MSix-month Belibor5.8 %
E6MSix-month Euribor3.907 %

* The bank temporarily stops the sale and purchase of NOK foreign cash from 01.06.2023.

* The bank temporarily stops the sale and purchase of DKK foreign cash from 28.10.2022.

Map of branch locations

Find a branch

Online branch

A team of professional online bankers is at your disposal every working day from 8 am to 6 pm and on Saturday from 9 am to 1 pm.

Find out more
Back to top